Ouch, A Sweet Gift From a Sweet Person

Holla Readers !!!

Waaah, dapat award berantai itu rasanya seperti ngebelah atmosfer berlapis-lapis, meluncur bareng paus akrobatis, menuju rasi bintang paliiiing manis *lho lho lho kok jadi iklan gini??*. Berhubung ini tugas negara eh tugas dunia per-blogger-an yang mesti dilaksanakan dalam rangka untuk lebih saling mengenal satu sama lain *halah*, maka….. this is it!!! Six Rules of One Lovely Blog Award ala Fabulouspace!!!

1. Thank the person who nominated you

Well, thanks a lot mbak Ra for passing this fabulous award to me. What a wonderful surprise!! Hihihihiii😀

2. Add The One Lovely Blog Award to your post

Done, done and done!!

3. Share 7 things about yourself

Madly in love with Westlife

Kalau lagi ngomong biasanya dengan kecepatan yang lumayan tinggi dan sering ga beraturan *mesti diubah*

Suka banget sama Black Forest Cake, tapi jarang-jarang makan kue ini. Biasanya makan kue ini pas momen ulang tahun doang. Kasihan ya…..

Kalau udah tiba-tiba kepikiran suatu hal, pasti langsung diomongin ga peduli kalau lawan bicara lagi ngomong topik yang lain *mesti diubah juga*

Ga pernah PD pake high heels, kecuali terpaksa pas wisuda.

Sering dikirain jutek di awal-awal ketemuan sama orang baru, tapi sebenarnya aku baik dan menyenangkan kok…*pencitraan*

Boleh ditambahin sendiri dengan pendapat Readers yang merasa udah kenal aku.

 4. Pass the award on to 15 nominees

Madame Weebles, thank you so much for a lovely story about Mr. Weeble. I think my blog readers should read your post.

Rafiq Saimuri

garaMManis

Aryamehendrablog

oomGuru

Mbak Ely

Elfarizi

Yori Yuliandri

Belissimo Spazio

Okey, these are all of the nominees. I can’t make more choices. So sorry, I just pass the award only to 9 nominees. Because for me, all of the blogs I have ever read are freaking awesome.

5. Include this set of rules

Woookkkeeeehhhh…..

6. Inform your nominees by posting a comment on their blogs

Bentar yaaaaaa…segera deh dilaksanakan.

Buat yang berkenan, award ini boleh dilanjutkan lagi agar jadi semakin panjang rantainya *biar kusut sekalian*. Buat yang tidak berkenan, boleh kasih kutukan jadi peri cantik, maki-maki dan timpukin aku dengan kue black forest. Okeeehh, my duty is well-done *smile to myself*

With Love,

Salam Semangat!!!

34 thoughts on “Ouch, A Sweet Gift From a Sweet Person

  1. wah . aku dapat juga ya makasih ya Fanny🙂

    biasanya kalau dapat award nggak aku kerjakan atau lanjutkan, bingung soalnya pilih teman teman, takut dikira pilih kasih , maaf ya Fanny cantik🙂

  2. Award is such a frightening blogging thing for me recently. I’ve awarded a few, but there was no follow up due to something (I shouldn’t mention that thing, rite?):mrgreen:
    Anyway, thanks a lot, the award is accepted. I’ll try to kindly do the follow up (eventhough I honestly think It’s gonna be too hard).

    I also listen to Westlife, but not that mad😉
    never use high heels, not even once
    I speak briefly, slow to make sure people understand, and politely :
    I am great <– haha… ini maksudnya apaan???

    • Oke, don’t think it’s gonna be too hard, just make it easy. I think you can write that you’re alive, you’re a blogger, you walk, eat, and many else..hahahaa…
      When I accepted this award from other blogger, I also thought I wouldn’t follow up this and not pass this award on other bloggers. But it slightly interesting because of the rule “share 7 things aboout me”. If I pass this award on other bloggers, I can read what they write about 7 things of them. Hehehee…semacam saling kenal gitu da Yori🙂

      Wooo..wooo…woo..it’s better to mention all of them on a writing..hhoooaahhhh, can’t wait to read it..:-p

  3. Pingback: Rafiq Saimuri

  4. Pingback: Award yang pertama | Rafiq Saimuri

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s